Chinese Professional Hotel Tv Solution - GGE-10R 1550nm fiber optic equipment – GreenGo

GGE-10R 1550nm  fiber optic equipment

Performance Characteristics

1.Wavelength 1310nm±20 or 1550nm ±10

2.Optical Output power range: 2~10mW

3.High performance ORTEL DFB laser with internal isolation to provide optimum signal quality.

4.Advanced pre-distortion circuit, with excellent CSO and CTB performance.

5.AGC circuit available, providing constant input RF level to laser to ensure optimum laser output.

6.Microprocessor automatically controls output power (APC), modulation ratio (AMC).

7.Front LED panel to provide display of major parameter of operating status: optical output power, operating current, input RF level, modulation ratio status.

8.High efficiency and stability of switching power supply.

 1-(1) 1-(3)

Technical Specification

Item

Unit

Description

1

Receive Optical power

dBm

-8~+2

2

Out optical power

mW

2-10

3

Wavelength

nm

1310±20  1550±15

4

Optical Connector Type

 

FC/TPC  SC/APC

5

Frequency Range

MHz

45~862

6

Flatness In-Band

dB

±0.5

7

Input Level

dBuV

75~85

8

Input Impedance

Ω

75

9

OMI control range

dB

10

10

Return Loss

dB

≥16

11

C/N

dB

≥51

12

C/CTB

dB

≥65

13  C/CSO

dB

≥60

14

Power Voltage

AC220V and AC60V

15

Dimension

mm

194*147*44

 

WhatsApp Online Chat !