GGE-20EA Series 1550nm Erbium-doped outdoor 1550nm edfa

GGE-20EA  Series 1550nm Erbium-doped outdoor 1550nm edfa

Performance Characteristics

  •  Outdoor EDFA has high quality aluminum waterproof case, with good heat dissipation, which ensures high reliability and long life of the pump laser.
  •  International top JDSU pump laser works with low noise, low distortion, wide band, high output optical power.
  •  Imported high quality American Corning erbium doped fiber, with high energy conversion efficiency.
  •  Advanced SMT technology on internal circuit, ensures higher reliability.
  •  Stable optical power output circuit APC and laser thermoelectric cooler temperature control circuit ATC.
  •  Built-in microcomputer automatic monitoring circuit, monitors optical output power and pump laser working state. And the 65X17mm green LCD screen in the front panel shows parameters precisely.
  •  ISO SNMP network management system.

 5

Technical Specification

Technical Data

GGE-20EAxx

GGE-20EALxx

Input wavelength

1540-1560nm

Input power range

-5dBm~+10dBm

-10dBm~+10dBm

Normal input power

+ 3dBm

Output optical power

13~23dBm

Optical connector

FC/APC&SC/APC FC/PC&SC/PC

Optical power stability

±0.2dB

Return loss(input/output)

≥ 45dB

Pump leak(input/output)

≤ -30dB

Supply Voltage

AC90-265V&AC35V~60V

Consumption

< 30W

Working temperature

-5℃ ~+55℃ or customize

Relative humidity

Max95%,non-condensing

Storage temperature

-30℃ ~+70℃

Product net size

290x200x120mm

 Product package size

345x230x160mm

Product net weight

3.5kg

Product package weight

3.8kg

Carton gross weight

31kg(8pcs)


  • GGE-20EA Series 1550nm Erbium-doped outdoor 1550nm edfa Related Video:

    WhatsApp Online Chat !